Solana JSON RPC
Alternatives to
NEAR Protocol
Best alternatives to NEAR Protocol in 2026
NEAR Protocol is "Blockchain scalable et simple". If you are looking for an alternative to NEAR Protocol in 2026 — whether for pricing, features or compatibility reasons — mySelectas has curated the 8 best options available. The most popular alternatives include: Ethereum, Solana. All these solutions are listed in the Crypto category.
Quick comparison of NEAR Protocol alternatives
| # | Tool | Best for | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Développeurs | — | |
| 2 | Développeurs | — | |
| 3 | Développeurs | — | |
| 4 | Investisseurs | Développeurs | Passionnés de cryptomonnaies | — | |
| 5 | Développeurs | — | |
| 6 | Développeurs | — | |
| 7 | Passionnés de cryptomonnaies | Investisseurs | — | |
| 8 | Grand public | — |
#1
docs.solana.com
FAQ about NEAR Protocol alternatives
- What is the best alternative to NEAR Protocol in 2026?
- Based on our selection, Solana JSON RPC is the best alternative to NEAR Protocol in 2026. Solana JSON RPC. See our full ranking above to compare all options.
- Is NEAR Protocol free?
- NEAR Protocol is a paid tool. Several alternatives in our selection offer free or freemium versions.
- How many alternatives to NEAR Protocol are there?
- mySelectas has listed 8 alternatives to NEAR Protocol in the Crypto category. Our selection is updated regularly to include the best options available.