Vector and raster map tiles, geocoding, places, routing, isolines APIs. Three thousand free requests/day.
Alternatives to
Geekflare API
Best alternatives to Geekflare API in 2026
Geekflare API is "Geekflare API lets you scrape websites into Markdown, take screenshots, perform TLS scans and DNS lookups, test load times, and more. The free plan offers 500 API credits per month (e.g., 500 DNS lookups, 250 web scrapes, or 100 screenshots). See [credit mapping](https://docs.geekflare.com/api/api-credit-mapping).". If you are looking for an alternative to Geekflare API in 2026 — whether for pricing, features or compatibility reasons — mySelectas has curated the 12 best options available. The most popular alternatives include: ScrapingBee, Apify. All these solutions are listed in the Informatique category.
Quick comparison of Geekflare API alternatives
| # | Tool | Best for | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Développeurs | — | |
| 2 | Étudiants | — | |
| 3 | Développeurs | — | |
| 4 | Développeurs | — | |
| 5 | Développeurs | — | |
| 6 | Développeurs | — | |
| 7 | Développeurs | — | |
| 8 | Développeurs | — | |
| 9 | Développeurs | — | |
| 10 | Chercheurs | Développeurs | — | |
| 11 | Développeurs | Chercheurs | — | |
| 12 | Étudiants | Professionnels | — |
#1
geoapify.com
FAQ about Geekflare API alternatives
- What is the best alternative to Geekflare API in 2026?
- Based on our selection, geoapify.com is the best alternative to Geekflare API in 2026. Vector and raster map tiles, geocoding, places, routing, isolines APIs. Three thousand free requests/day.. See our full ranking above to compare all options.
- Is Geekflare API free?
- Geekflare API is a paid tool. Several alternatives in our selection offer free or freemium versions.
- How many alternatives to Geekflare API are there?
- mySelectas has listed 12 alternatives to Geekflare API in the Informatique category. Our selection is updated regularly to include the best options available.